Legislation
SECTION 1802
Criminal tax fraud in the fifth degree
Tax (TAX) CHAPTER 60, ARTICLE 37, PART 2
§ 1802. Criminal tax fraud in the fifth degree. A person commits
criminal tax fraud in the fifth degree when he or she commits a tax
fraud act. Criminal tax fraud in the fifth degree is a class A
misdemeanor.